2010

IFCS2010logo follow url  The 5th IFCS World Agility Championships 2010

2010 IFCS World Agility Championships was held May 14-16, 2010, in Clevedon, North Somerset, UK.

The event was held at the Hand Equestrian Center in the southwestern part of England.

http://horsesensenj.com/about-us/ Overall Medal Count

Country Gold Silver  Bronze Total
Russia 14 12 10 36
Great Britain 3 4 6 13
Canada 1 5 5 11
USA 4 4 1 9
Japan 2 0 1 3
Belgium 0 0 1 1
New Zealand 1 0 0 1
Netherlands 0 0 1 1
Total 25 25 25 75

see Results

Individual Standard All-Around

Toy
1. Daria Ponomareva & Bonaparte (Russia)
2. Dawn Weaver & Puzzle (Great Britain)
3. Maria Tomilova & Chicago (Russia)
Mini
1. Julia Maksimova & Endi Egorushka (Russia)
2. Lucie Dessureault & Nitro (Canada)
3. Bernadette Bay & Zen (Great Britain)
Midi
1. Elena Kochetova & Excellent (Russia)
2. Svetlana Kondrashova & Rashany (Russia)
3. Leslie Osborne & Fizz (Great Britain)
Maxi
1. Natalia Sternberg & Ferrari (Russia)
2. Ann Zarr & Skylar (USA)
3. Vincent De Tavernier & Enriquo (Belgium)

Indvidual Gamblers

Toy
1. Hisato Tanabe & Kota (Japan)
2. Marilyn Adams & Tia (Great Britain)
3. Radislava Evdokimova & If Only (Russia)
Mini
1. Julia Maksimova & Endi Egorushka (Russia)
2. Lucie Dessureault & Nitro (Canada)
3. Fumiko Nitta & Hotaru (Japan)
Midi
1. Svetlana Kondrashova & Rashany (Russia)
2. Elena Kochetova & Excellent (Russia)
3. Dawn Weaver & Minky (Great Britain)
Maxi
1. Rosanne DeMascio & Drifter (USA)
2. Natalia Sternberg & Ferrari (Russia)
3. Lubov’ Zvorigina & Elvis (Russia)

Jumping

Toy
1. Dawn Weaver & Puzzle (Great Britain)
2. Maria Tomilova & Chicago (Russia)
3. Anouck Hereijgers & Mickey (Netherlands)
Mini
1. Daria Volkova & Tsveten (Russia)
2. Angie Benacquisto & Dylan (USA)
3. Alina Startseva & Venezia (Russia)
Midi
1. Koji Namba & Pisca (Japan)
2. Kim Cullen & Recess (Canada)
3. Elena Kochetova & Excellent (Russia)
Maxi
1. Chelsea Marriner & Shanowl Ona Mission (New Zealand)
2. Ann Zarr Skylar & (USA)
3. Tiffany Salmon & Rio (Canada)

Individual Snooker

Toy
1. Daneen Fox  & Masher (USA)
2. Maria Tomilova & Chicago (Russia)
3. Daria Ponomareva & Bonaparte (Russia)
Mini
1. Angie Benacquisto & Dylan (USA)
2. Alina Startseva & Venezia (Russia)
3. Bernadette Bay & Zen (Great Britain)
Midi
1. Elena Kochetova & Excellent (Russia)
2. Maria Tomilova Tracy & Wind (Russia)
3. Chris Krol & Setna (Canada)
Maxi
1. Dawn Weaver & Freeway (Great Britain)
2. Susan Garrett & Encore (Canada)
3. Natalia Sternberg & Ferrari (Russia)

Individual Agility (Standard)

Toy
1. Dawn Weaver & Puzzle (Great Britain)
2. Janelle Julyan & Eve (USA)
3. Daria Ponomareva & Bonaparte (Russia)
Mini
1. Daria Volkova & Tsveten (Russia)
2. Wendy Clay & Scout (Great Britain)
3. Bernadette Bay & Zen (Great Britain)
Midi
1. Stephanie Spyr & Rage (USA)
2. Leslie Osborne & Fizz (Great Britain)
3. Dawn Weaver & Minky (Great Britain)
Maxi
1. Susan Garrett & Feature (Canada)
2. Natalia Sternberg & Ferrari (Russia)
3. Susan Garrett & Encore (Canada)

Individual Biathlon

Toy
1. Maria Tomilova & Chicago (Russia)
2. Daria Ponomareva & Bonaparte (Russia)
3. Angie Benacquisto & Duncan (USA)
Mini
1. Alina Startseva & Venezia (Russia)
2. Daria Volkova & Tsveten (Russia)
3. Kayl McCann & Ping Pong (Canada)
Midi
1. Elena Kochetova & Excellent (Russia)
2. Svetlana Kondrashova & Rashany (Russia)
3. Maria Tomilova & Tracy Wind (Russia)
Maxi
1. Svetlana Tumanova & Bacon (Russia)
2. Tiffany Salmon & Rio (Canada)
3. Natalia Sternberg & Ferrari (Russia)

Triathlon Overall

1. Russia 1
2. Russia 2
3. Canada 2