2012

Logo1 get link 2012 IFCS World Agility Championships was held in the United States of America, the Watt Arena at the Will Rogers Equestrian Center in Fort Worth, Texas, May 11-13, 2012.  

http://averagejoesmma.com/wcs3_class/catch-wrestling/ Overall Medal Count

Country Gold Silver Bronze Totals
Australia 0 1 0 1
Belgium 1 0 0 1
Canada 8 5 11 24
Hungary 1 1 1 3
Japan 1 2 5 8
Mexico 0 1 0 1
New Zealand 0 0 1 1
Puerto Rico 0 0 0 0
Russia* 0 0 0 0
United States 14 15 7 36
Totals 25 25 25 75

isoniazid 300 mg tab side effects *Note:  Team Russia, winner of the overall medal count for IFCS WAC 2010, was not allowed to fly their dogs out of Russia and can not attend this event.

http://ellieruby.com/my-newest-work-out-pant-obsession-lume/?share=facebook Results

Individual All-Around


Toy
1. Andy Mueller and Crackers 261.841 (USA)
2. Christine Rediker and Peter Wabbit 223.722 (Canada)
3. Tomoko Yamashita and Cookie 215.408 (Japan)

Mini
1. Lynda Orton-Hill and Favor 256.968 (Canada)
2. Jean Lavalley and Cheer 245.991 (USA)
3. Lucie Robertson and Dune 245.891 (Canada)

Midi
1. Masako Yamamoto and Pozz 270.563 (Japan)
2. Adrian Rooyakkers and Fizz 269.428 (Canada)
3. Kayl McCann and Slyce 264.069 (Canada)

Maxi
1. Susan Garrett and Feature 269.478 (Canada)
2. Dudley Fontaine and Maverick 262.052 (USA)
3. Terry Smorch and Presto 255.104 (USA)

Gamblers


Toy
1. Christine Rediker and Giddy Up 66 (Canada)
2. Andy Mueller and Crackers 64 (USA)
3. Christine Rediker and Peter Wabbit 63 (Canada)

Mini
1. Kevin Brown and Hunter 65 (USA)
2. Lucie Robertson and Dune 65 (Canada)
3. Maureen Waldron and Mickle 57 (USA)

Midi
1. Stuart Mah and Ares 70 (USA)
2. Masako Yamamoto and Pozz 69 (Japan)
3. Adrian Rooyakkers and Fizz 68 (Canada)

Maxi
1. Susan Garrett and Feature 74 points (Canada)
2. Anna Eifert and Nevian 65 points (Hungary)
3. Deb Jackson and Paint 63 points (New Zealand)

Jumping


Toy
1. Daneen Fox and Masher 71.611 (USA)
2. Andy Mueller and Crackers 71.017 (USA)
3. Dana Pike and Tangle 70.458 (USA)

Mini
1. Lynda Orton-Hill and Favor 72.348 (Canada)
2. Jean Lavalley and Cheer 70.819 (USA)
3. Maureen Waldron and Mickle 70.753 (USA)

Midi
1. Stuart Mah and Ares 73.394 (USA)
2. Adrian Rooyakkers and Fizz 72.298 (Canada)
3. Miki Miura and Testarossa 72.102 (Japan)

Maxi
1. Saskia Vansteelant and Lord Zohran 72.798 (Belgium)
2. Terry Smorch and Presto 72.705 (USA)
3. Anna Eifeert and Nevian 72.555 (Hungary)

*Scored time plus faults.

Snooker


Toy
1. Dana Pike and Tangle 45.971 51 (USA)
2. Amin Awad and Devo 48.353 51 (Australia)
3. Masanori Arai and Aska  53.756 51 (Japan)

Mini
1. Kevin Brown and Hunter  45.447 51 (USA)
2. Jean Lavalley and Cheer 47.293 51 (USA)
3. Isao Egami and Lemon 51.26 51 (Japan)

Midi
1. Kayl McCann and Slyce 43.171 51 (Canada)
2. Adrian Rooyakkers and Fizz 44.261 51 (Canada)
3. Jeannette Hutchison and Rumble 44.265 51 (USA)

Maxi
1. Susan Garrett and Feature 41.146 51 (Canada)
2. Terry Smorch and Presto 42.489 51 (USA)
3. Dudley Fontaine and Maverick 43.244 51 (USA)

Standard


Toy
1. Andy Mueller and Crackers 37.176 (USA)
2. Oscar Gonzalez and Mika 41.982 (Mexico)
3. Chie Fukui and Cube 43.197 (Japan)

Mini
1. Jean Lavalley and Cheer 37.828 (USA)
2. Kevin Brown and Hunter 37.943 (USA)
3. Lucie Robertson and Dune 40.215 (Canada)

Midi
1. Jeannette Hutchison and Rumble 35.032 (USA)
2. Stuart Mah and Ares 35.663 (USA)
3. Kayl McCann and Slyce 35.665 (Canada)

Maxi
1. Susan Garrett and Feature 35.225 (Canada)
2. Yuki Furuki and Fuga 37.64 (Japan)
3. Tiffany Salmon and Rio38.391 (Canada)

Biathlon


Toy
1. Dana Pike and Tangle 78.28 (USA)
2. Andy Mueller and Crackers 78.92 (USA)
3. Christine Rediker and Giddy Up 88.92 (Canada)

Mini
1. Jean Lavalley and Cheer 70.90 (USA)
2. Kevin Brown and Hunter 74.18 (USA)
3. Lucie Robertson and Dune 79.38 (Canada)

Midi
1. Stuart Mah and Ares 67.35 (USA)
2. Jeannette Hutchison and Rumble 67.55 (USA)
3. Kim Cullen and Recess 68.03 (Canada)

Maxi
1. Anna Eifert and Nevian 66.93 (Hungary)
2. Mia Grant and Vic 71.89 (USA)
3. Dudley Fontaine and Maverick 72.04 (USA)

Team Triathlon Combined Results (Overall Team Winners)

1. Team USA 1. 768 points. Jeannette Hutchison and Rumble, Jean Lavalley and Cheer, Stuart Mah and Ares
2. Team USA 2. 764 points. Kevin Brown and Hunter, Terry Smorch and Presto, Mia Grant and Vic
3. Team Canada 2. 725 points. Tiffany Salmon and Rio, Susan Garrett and Feature, Annie Vezina and Mec