2017

IFCS_WAC_2016 LOGOIFCS World Agility Championships 2017

The 2017 World Agility Championships was held in Valencia, Spain, at the C.E.S. Valencia equestrian center.

The event was hosted by Federacion Espanola de Agility y Educacion Canina (FEAEC), IFCS’ member in Spain.

April 26-30, 2017
Overall Medal Count

  Gold Silver  Bronze Total
Australia  0  0  0  0
Belgium  0  0  0  0
Canada  3  6  5  14
Finland  0  1  2  3
Great Britain  4  1  1  6
Italy  5  4  5  14
Netherlands  1  1  0  2
Russia  13  12  10  35
South Africa  0  1  0  1
Spain  0  0  1  1
United States  0  0  2  2
Grand Total Medals  26  26  26  78

Medalists by Class

Thursday, April 27, 2017

Individual Snooker

30cm Class
 GLD  GBR  S. Irwin-Burns & Sam  48 pts / 54.13 seconds
 SIL  ITA  L. Fazioli & Sofia  47 pts / 56.82 seconds
 BRZ  ESP  I. Gimeno Palacio & Twix  44 pts / 49.86 seconds
 
40cm Class
 GLD  RUS  S. Kondrashova & Anyway Vin  48 pts / 49.22 seconds
 SIL  ZAF  R. Compaan & Sumo  48 pts / 51.01 seconds
 BRZ  ITA  A. Marmo & Maya  48 pts / 51.11 seconds
 
50cm Class
 GLD  RUS  S. Kurochkin & Dream  49 pts / 49.97 seconds
 SIL  NLD  H. Timmer & Famous First  48 pts/ 49.06 seconds
 BRZ  CAN  T. O’Neil & Tylt  48 pts / 49.35 seconds
 
60cm Class
GLD  RUS  D. Smirmova & Agent Black  48 pts / 49.15 seconds
 SIL  CAN  C. Neklia-Thiboade  48 pts / 50.35 seconds
 BRZ  CAN  M. O’Neill & Snow Devyl  48 pts / 50.43 seconds

Friday, April 28, 2017

Individual Agility

30cm Class
 GLD  RUS  M. Kuleshova & Alisia  0 flts / 37.89 seconds
 SIL  RUS  T. Pavlova & Mafia  0 flts / 40.06 seconds
 BRZ  USA  A. Mueller & Crackers  0 flts / 40.31 seconds
       
40cm Class
 GLD  RUS  S. Kondrashova & Anyway Vin  0 flts / 37.71 seconds
 SIL  ITA  A. Marmo & Maya  0 flts / 38.52 seconds
 BRZ  RUS  O. Drushinina & Risk  0 flts / 38.67 seconds
       
50cm Class
 GLD  RUS  S. Kurochkin & Dream  0 flts / 34.60 seconds
 SIL  CAN  T. LaBelle & Jet  0 flts/ 37.00 seconds
 BRZ  CAN  T. O’Neil & Tylt  0 flts / 37.11 seconds
60cm Class
GLD  RUS  D. Smirmova & Agent Black  0 flts / 36.44 seconds
 SIL  RUS  S. Kurochkin & Gallant Vedi Ike  0 flts / 36.61 seconds
 BRZ  RUS  A. Egorova & Peak Performance  0 flts / 37.61 seconds

Individual Jumping

30cm Class
 GLD  GBR  S. Irwin-Burns & Sam  0 flts / 34.44 seconds
 SIL  ITA  G. Marconi & Nala  0 flts / 34.62 seconds
 BRZ  RUS  T. Pavlova & Mafia  0 flts / 34.63 seconds
       
40cm Class
 GLD  GBR  D. Weaver & Vegas  0 flts / 33.12 seconds
 SIL  RUS  D. Smirnova & Eh Moroz  0 flts / 34.46 seconds
 BRZ  ITA  K. Koncz & Jojo  0 flts / 34.46 seconds
       
50cm Class
 GLD  CAN  T. LaBelle & Jet  0 flts / 31.80 seconds
 SIL  RUS  S. Kurochkin & Dream of My Life  0 flts/ 31.99 seconds
 BRZ  ITA  G. Bono & Fly  0 flts / 31.99+ seconds
       
60cm Class
GLD  RUS E. Povalischeva & Q’T-Bird   0 flts / 32.33 seconds
 SIL  GBR  V. Lloyd & Taboo  0 flts / 32.91 seconds
 BRZ  RUS D. Smirnova & Agent Black   0 flts / 33.25 seconds

Saturday, April 29, 2017

Individual Gamblers

30cm Class
 GLD  ITA  G. Marconi & Nala   63 pts / 44.71 seconds
 SIL  RUS  S. Tumanova & Topas   52 pts / 47.65 seconds
 BRZ  RUS  M. Kuleshova & Alisia   51 flts / 41.25 seconds
       
40cm Class
 GLD  GBR  D. Weaver & Vegas   71 pts / 45.26 seconds
 SIL  CAN  K. O’Neill & Beckham   64 pts / 45.54 seconds
 BRZ  ITA  A. Marmo & Maya   56 pts / 44.84 seconds
       
50cm Class
 GLD  NLD  J. Barelds & First Fantasy   71 pts / 41.43 seconds
 SIL  RUS  S. Kurochkin & Dream of My Life   69 pts/ 40.31 seconds
 BRZ  FIN  J. Suoknuuti & Dao   66 pts / 41.01 seconds
       
60cm Class
 GLD  CAN  M. O’Neill & Snow Devyl  66 pts / 42.44 seconds
 SIL  RUS  D. Smirnova & Agent Black  65 pts / 41.97 seconds
 BRZ  ITA  C. Oggioni & The Show Must…   63 pts / 41.60 seconds
       

Individual All Around

30cm Class
 GLD  ITA  G. Marconi & Nala   218.03 points
 SIL  RUS  Maria Kuleshova & Alisia   211.45 points
 BRZ  RUS  Svetlana Tumanova & Topaz   209.72 points
       
40cm Class
 GLD  ITA  Alberto Marmo & Maya   230.66 points
 SIL  RUS  Olga Druzhinina & Risk   224.28 points
 BRZ  RUS  Svetlana Kondrashova & Anyway Win   218.86 points
       
50cm Class
 GLD  RUS  S. Kurochkin & Dream of My Life   251.41 points
 SIL  CAN  Tara LaBelle & Jet   235.20 points
 BRZ  CAN  Teri O’Neill & Tylt   231.35 points
       
60cm Class
 GLD  RUS  D. Smirnova & Agent Black 243.31 points
 SIL  CAN  Meaghan O’Neill & Snow Devyl  231.30 points
 BRZ  RUS  A. Egorova & Peak Performance  229.95 points

Sunday, April 30, 2017

Individual Biathlon

30cm Class
 GLD  RUS  Maria Kuleshova & Alisia   67.15 seconds
 SIL  ITA  Giacomo Marconi & Nala   70.26 seconds
 BRZ  USA  Andy Mueller & Crackers   71.24 seconds
       
40cm Class
 GLD  ITA  Alberto Marmo & Maya   66.40 seconds
 SIL  CAN  Meaghan O’Neill & Excel   67.99 seconds
 BRZ  RUS  Daria Smirnova & Eh Moroz   69.49 seconds
       
50cm Class
 GLD  CAN  Wendy Alexander & Crush   64.66 seconds
 SIL  RUS  Olga Druzhinina & Pele   65.49 seconds
 BRZ  RUS  Anna Kudrina & Beverly   66.00 seconds
       
60cm Class
 GLD  RUS  S. Kurochkin & Gallant Vedi   64.77 seconds
 SIL  FIN  Janita Leinonen & Fu   65.03 seconds
 BRZ  FIN  Sari Vahaniity & Uri   65.09 seconds

Team Triathlon – Small Dog Division

GLD RUS Russia 3
Daria Smirnova & Eh Moroz
S. Ganeeva & Little Winner
Stanislov Kurochkin & Gallant
283.83 seconds
 SIL RUS Russia 4
S. Guschina & Levisanta
Julia Nechaeva & Azzaria
M. Metl’kova &* Magic Batter
304.51 seconds
BRZ GBR Great Britain 1
S. Irwin-Burns & Sam
Sara McLean & Kita
Jean Lewis & Spud
305.06 seconds

Team Triathlon – Small Dog Division

GLD ITA Italy 3
Alberto Marmo & Maya
F. Bonetti & Miril
C. Oggioni & Show Must Go On
283.54 seconds
SIL RUS Russia 2
Olga Druzhinina & Risk Stanislov
Kurochkin & Dream of My Life
Anna Kudrina & Beverly
295.82 seconds
BRZ CAN Canada 1
Maya Celuch & Milly
Marie-Jose Bureau & Whisky
Andre Landry & Crash
Christi Neklia-Thibodeau & Quake
306.56 seconds