2018

here IFCS World Agility Championships 2018

The 2018 World Agility Championships was held in Bollate (Milan), Italy at the Circolo Ippico di Castellazzo equestrian center.

The event was hosted by Federazione Italiana Sport Cinofili (FISC), IFCS’ member in Italy.

April 25-29, 2018

 

http://tips2survive.com/tag/standup/ Overall Medal Count

follow Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
 Australia
 Belgium  1  1
 Canada 5 4  3 12
 Finland
 France  1 1 2
 Great Britain  2 1 3
 Italy  1 2 4 7
 Japan  1 1
 Netherlands  1  1 2
 Russia  20 12  11 43
 South Africa  1    1
 Spain
 Switzerland
 United States       3 3 6
TOTALS

 

Medalists by Class

Individual Snooker

30cm Class

 GLD RUS  Sapriko Ekaterina &  Europe 43,57 / 51pt.
 SIL RUS  Tomilova Maria & Galaxy  44,94 / 51pt.
 BRZ RUS  Lisitsyna Olga & Alisia  45,59 / 51pt.

40cm Class

 GLD  RUS  Metel’kova Maria & Courage  44,60 / 51pt.
 SIL RUS  Smirnova Daria & EhMoroz  45,02 / 51pt.
 BRZ RUS  Ganeeva Svetlana & Little W.  46,17 / 51pt.

50cm Class

GLD RUS  Kurochkin Stanislav & Dream  41,89 / 51pt.
 SIL USA  Tucci, Chris & Jungle  43,08 / 51pt.
 BRZ RUS  Metel’kova Maria &  Magic  43,50 / 51pt.

60cm Class

GLD CAN  Kirstin O’Neill & Radical  43,44 / 51pt.
 SIL RUS  Lobanova Anastasia & Joker  43,70 / 51pt.
 BRZ  RUS  Smirnova Daria & Agent  43,76 / 51pt.

 

Individual Agility

30cm Class

 GLD RUS  Sapriko Ekaterina & Europe  37,87
 SIL RUS Tomilova Maria & Galaxy  40,15
 BRZ RUS  Lisitsyna Olga & Alisia  40,46

40cm Class

 GLD RUS Kondrashova Svetlana & Ann A. 37,36
 SIL USA Gerfen, Chip & Trudi 38,22
BRZ ITA Marmo Alberto & Maya 38,50

50cm Class

 GLD CAN Shauna Oliver & Splash  35,95
 SIL RUS Kurochkin Stanislav &  Dream  36,01
 BRZ NED Henk Timmer & Xzibit  36,47

60cm Class

GLD  CAN Meaghan O’Neill & Snow  36,68
 SIL  RUS Lobanova Anastasia & Zhelanniy  36,77
 BRZ  RUS Povalischeva Ekaterina & Q’T-Bird  36,78

 

Individual Jumping

30cm Class

 GLD  RUS Sapriko Ekaterina & Europe  33,69
 SIL  JAP Sakamoto Masanori & Hanna  36,84
 BRZ  RUS Lisitsyna Olga & Alisia  37,10

40cm Class

 GLD ITA  Simi Lorenzo & Abigail  33,08
 SIL RUS  Smirnova Daria & EhMoroz  34,11
 BRZ RUS  Ganeeva Svetlana & Little W.  35,42

50cm Class

 GLD  RUS  Kurochkin Stanislav & Dream  32,33
 SIL NED  Henk Timmer &  Xzibit  33,00
 BRZ  CAN  Laura Campbell & Link  33,90

60cm Class

GLD RUS  Kurochkin Stanislav & Gallant  33,82
 SIL ITA  Oggioni Christian & The Show M.  33,97
 BRZ CAN  Rock, Melanie & Puma 34,73

 

Individual Gamblers

30cm Class

 GLD RUS Lisitsyna Olga & Alisia 46,43 / 78pt.
 SIL RUS Sapriko Ekaterina & Europe 48,60 / 78pt.
 BRZ CAN Christina Sanders & Quasi(modo) 48,40 / 77pt.

40cm Class

 GLD RUS  Kondrashova Svetlana & Ann A  48,29 / 80pt.
 SIL CAN  Seanna O’Neill & Excel  48,04 / 77pt.
 BRZ GBR  Weaver Dawn & Vegas  47,55 / 73pt.

50cm Class

 GLD  RUS  Sternberg Natalia & Jacqui  44,09 / 81pt.
 SIL  CAN  Tara LaBelle & Jet  44,82 / 81pt.
 BRZ  RUS  Kurochkin Stanislav & Dream  44,48 / 80 pt.

60cm Class

 GLD  CAN  Meaghan O’Neill & Snow  43,87 / 80 pt.
 SIL  USA  Wells, Kathleen & Fargo  44,63 / 80pt.
 BRZ  USA Pryse, Laura & DareDavyl  44,96 / 80pt

Individual All Around

30cm Class

 GLD  RUS  Sapriko Ekaterina & Europe
 SIL  RUS  Lisistyna Olga & Alisia
 BRZ  ITA  Giacomo Marconi & Nala

40cm Class

 GLD  RUS  Smirnova Daria & Eh Moroz
 SIL  GBR  Weaver Dawn & Vegas
 BRZ  CAN  Seanna O’Neill & Excel

50cm Class

 GLD  RUS  Kurochkin Stanislav & Dream
 SIL  RUS  Metel’kova Maria &  Magic
 BRZ  RUS  Kudrina Anna & Beverly

60cm Class

 GLD  RUS  Kurochkin Stanislav &  Dream
 SIL  RUS  Lobanova Anastasia & Zhelanniy
 BRZ  FRA  Tuis Sophia & Hypnose

Individual Biathlon

30cm Class

 GLD RUS  Sapriko Ekaterina & Europe
 SIL  ITA  Giacomo Marconi & Nala
 BRZ  ITA  Pierangela Borromeo Letty

40cm Class

 GLD RUS  Ganeeva Svetlana & Little W.
 SIL CAN  Jamie Moreau & Wink
 BRZ RUS  Metel’kova Maria & Courage

50cm Class

 GLD  CAN  Tara LaBelle & Jet
 SIL  GBR  Holden Nicky & Tri
 BRZ  SAR  Lander Tracey & Esprit

60cm Class

 GLD  RUS  Krasnopevtseva Elena & Brittny
 SIL  CAN  Meaghan O’Neill & Snow Devyl
 BRZ  BEL  Verhaeghe Miranda & Cyber

Team Triathlon – Small Dog Division

 GLD  RUS  Russia Team4
 SIL  FRA  France Team1
 BRZ  ITA  Italy Team3

Team Triathlon – Large Dog Division

 GLD  RUS  Russia Team3
 SIL  RUS  Russia Team1
 BRZ  USA  USA Team2